Santa Clara County  »  1838 Findley Dr

1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 2776
Parcel ID 088-15-086

Sales & Tax Overview for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,049

Lot & Building Information for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.136

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,302, the tax amount paid for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $5,048.

When was 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 12/18/2012 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $360,000

Title Documents for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/28/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/25/2018 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
08/20/2043
11/09/2016 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
11/20/2041
08/09/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/09/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
01/05/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/05/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
06/12/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/15/2045
02/24/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
07/15/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,049
Market value $443,302

Assessment History for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $443,302 1.1389 $5,049 +1.67%
2024-2025 $434,611 1.1426 $4,966 +0.30%
2023-2024 $426,090 1.162 $4,951 +0.45%
2022-2023 $417,736 1.1799 $4,929 +1.46%
2021-2022 $409,546 1.1861 $4,858 +1.80%

Permits for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/20/2018
10/14/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1838 Findley Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.25
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.27
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.27
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 0.27
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.34

Nearest middle schools