Santa Clara County  »  1659 Grand Teton Dr

1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 3735
Parcel ID 088-28-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 02/05/2024
Sale price $727,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,763

Lot & Building Information for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.13

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,825, the tax amount paid for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $6,763.

When was 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 02/05/2024 for $727,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2024 $727,000

Title Documents for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
02/05/2024 Interspousal Transfer Deed
02/05/2024 Grant Deed
02/05/2024 Grant Deed
02/20/2018 Affidavit of Death
08/08/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,763
Market value $593,825

Assessment History for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $593,825 1.1389 $6,763 +501.80%
2024-2025 $98,356 1.1426 $1,124 +0.30%
2023-2024 $96,428 1.162 $1,120 +0.45%
2022-2023 $94,539 1.1799 $1,115 +1.50%
2021-2022 $92,687 1.1861 $1,099 +1.76%

Permits for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Sinnott Elementary School 8 Public K-6 714 0.25
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.26
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.26
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.28
Foothill Adventist Elementary School NR Private K-8 121 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Rancho Milpitas Middle School 7 Public 7-8 660 0.15
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.28
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.51
Milpitas Foothill Seventh-Day NR Private K-8 64 0.52

Nearest high schools

Milpitas High School 8 Public 9-12 3,026 0.20
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.93
Calaveras Hills School 3 Public 9-12 84 0.95
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.72
Piedmont Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,925 2.05

Neighbors for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1659 Grand Teton Drive, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1414 Lassen Ave, Milpitas 11/12/2025
1608 Grand Teton Dr, Milpitas 09/09/2025
1425 Olympic Dr, Milpitas 11/24/1997 $215,000
1493 Saratoga Dr, Milpitas 10/02/2023
1429 Lassen Ave, Milpitas 05/02/2019
1390 Platt Ave, Milpitas 03/15/2005
1476 Saratoga Dr, Milpitas 07/13/2021
1479 Lassen Ave, Milpitas 11/16/2020 $1,140,000
1449 Lassen Ave, Milpitas 03/15/2016
1681 Grand Teton Dr, Milpitas 05/27/2020 $1,228,000
1445 Olympic Dr, Milpitas 10/08/2008 $545,000
1373 Olympic Dr, Milpitas 06/21/2022 $1,450,000
1463 Saratoga Dr, Milpitas 11/19/2025
1447 Platt Ave, Milpitas 12/20/2002
1386 Lassen Ave, Milpitas 11/06/2017 $1,090,000
1623 Yellowstone Ave, Milpitas 05/17/2013
1439 Lassen Ave, Milpitas 09/16/1993 $202,000
1756 MT Rainier Ave, Milpitas 12/11/2007
1371 Lassen Ave, Milpitas 01/02/2026 $1,650,000
1446 Saratoga Dr, Milpitas 08/30/2023