1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 088-35-017 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
| Sale date | 06/26/2008 |
| Sale price | $16,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $380,738 |
Lot & Building Information for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 76,894 |
| Building class | Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) |
| Acreage | 7.24 |
| Lot sqft | 315,374 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 76,894 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035?1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,430,335.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/30/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/19/2026 |
For Lease | Grocery Anchored Spaces - ±900 SF | Second generation restaurant space available Highlights • Anchored by Seafood City Supermarket: A ±35,000 SF flagship store drawing consistent foot traffic from the local Filipino and Asian communities. • Diverse On-Site Tenants: Includes popular establishments like Max’s Restaurant, Goldilocks Bakeshop, Beard Papa’s, Chowking, The Face Shop, and U.S. Bank, offering a variety of dining and service options. • Prime Location with Ample Parking: Situated near the intersection of Landess Ave. and I-680, across from Target, with ample parking and easy access, making it convenient for shoppers and employees alike.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 141 | Neighborhood Center | $48/Sqft/Year | 900 | Joe Leabres Lauren Hwang |
| Suite 113 | Neighborhood Center | $48/Sqft/Year | 2,638 | Joe Leabres Lauren Hwang |
Past Sales & Property History for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2008 | $16,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $380,738 |
| Market value | $33,430,335 |
Assessment History for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $33,430,335 | 1.1389 | $380,738 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $32,774,839 | 1.1426 | $374,485 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $32,132,196 | 1.162 | $373,376 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $31,502,153 | 1.1799 | $371,694 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $30,884,465 | 1.1861 | $366,321 | +1.79% |
Permits for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 1535 Landess Avenue, Milpitas.