Santa Clara County  »  1490 S Park Victoria Dr

1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 088-36-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 08/03/2018
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,389

Lot & Building Information for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 2,168
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.45
Lot sqft 19,980
Year built 2024
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 2,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,756,051.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2018 $195,000
01/13/2012 $3,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/28/2025 Agreement
01/31/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
08/03/2018 Grant Deed
05/01/2015 Grant Deed
01/13/2012 Deed
03/23/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,389
Market value $2,756,051

Assessment History for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,756,051 1.1389 $31,389 +61.66%
2024-2025 $1,699,360 1.1426 $19,417 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,666,040 1.162 $19,359 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,633,373 1.1799 $19,272 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,601,348 1.1861 $18,994 +1.79%

Permits for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/18/2024
10/18/2024
02/12/2024
02/12/2024
02/12/2024
02/12/2024
08/02/2023
12/14/2017
11/06/2017
10/05/2017
Unlock the permit history for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1490 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.