Santa Clara County  »  475 Dolores Dr

475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 4013
Parcel ID 088-39-044

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,714

Lot & Building Information for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,291,979, the tax amount paid for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $14,714.

When was 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 02/28/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $1,075,000
06/09/2015 $1,975,000
07/02/2004 $685,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2024 Reconveyance
11/04/2024 Deed of Trust 10/25/2054
02/28/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
01/07/2019 Quitclaim Deed
07/25/2018 Deed of Trust 07/19/2048
06/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2045
06/30/2015 Grant Deed
06/09/2015 Grant Deed
07/02/2004 Deed
06/26/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,714
Market value $1,291,979

Assessment History for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,291,979 1.1389 $14,714 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,266,647 1.1426 $14,473 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,241,812 1.162 $14,430 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,217,463 1.1799 $14,365 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,193,592 1.1861 $14,157 +1.79%

Permits for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2020
04/19/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Dolores Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.47
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.54
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.56
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.56
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.59

Nearest middle schools