700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 092-08-083 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
| Sale date | 04/01/2004 |
| Sale price | $935,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 103,335 |
| Building class | Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) |
| Acreage | 4.73 |
| Lot sqft | 206,038 |
| Units | 875 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 12055 |
Other Property Data for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 103,335 square feet.
When was 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, CA 95035 built?700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1997.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 875 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2004 | $935,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Assessment History for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | $7,775,275 | 1.2012 | $93,397 | +1.12% |
| 2010-2011 | $7,717,166 | 1.1968 | $92,359 | n/a |
Permits for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, AO (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 700 Montague Expy, Milpitas.