60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information
60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose |
| Alternate address(es) | 2830 N 1st St 2880 N 1st St 2890 N 1st St |
| Zip code | 95134 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 101-30-006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
| Sale date | 01/15/2026 |
| Sale price | $50,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,031,754 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
| Building sqft | 191,697 |
| Building class | General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) |
| Acreage | 23.07 |
| Lot sqft | 1,004,929 |
| Units | 5 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 17157 |
Other Property Data for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
- • Improvements for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 191,697 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.
What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, CA 95134?60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $84,590,809.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/01/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
* 4/30/26: Part of the formerly connected building, under 2855-2895 Zanker Rd. This building record is not included in stats, as the previous history is included in the former building entry. Please add any new listing entries here. New deal entries will need to be added to both records.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Floor | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 36,000 | Nick Lazzarini Colin Feichtmeir Todd Beatty Steve Horton Kelly Yoder |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/22/2018 |
| Last updated | 04/16/2026 |
| Lot size | 24.29 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Daggett Drive | R&D - Office | $21/Sqft/Year | 25,462 | Sherman Chan Vincent Machado Joey McSweeney |
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 | $50,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,031,754 |
| Market value | $84,590,809 |
Assessment History for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $84,590,809 | 1.2197 | $1,031,754 | +1.29% |
| 2024-2025 | $82,932,167 | 1.2282 | $1,018,573 | +1.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $81,306,047 | 1.2303 | $1,000,308 | +0.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $79,711,812 | 1.2473 | $994,245 | +1.12% |
| 2021-2022 | $78,148,836 | 1.2582 | $983,269 | +2.47% |
Permits for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,471 |
| Median age | 31.3 |
| Average household income | $225,323 |
| Family households | 54.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,050 |
| Owner occupied units | 13.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.17 |
| Median year structure built | 2008 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $968,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $252,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AH, AO (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 60 Daggett Drive, San Jose.