Santa Clara County  »  3711 Lafayette St

3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 101-22-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Property tax $4,963

Lot & Building Information for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Building sqft 3,828
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.15
Lot sqft 6,557
Units 4
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate-Density Multiple Dwelling (R3-25D)
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,703, the tax amount paid for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $4,962.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,963
Market value $419,703

Assessment History for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $419,703 1.1825 $4,963 +3.87%
2024-2025 $411,475 1.1612 $4,778 +1.01%
2023-2024 $403,408 1.1726 $4,730 +1.77%
2022-2023 $395,499 1.1753 $4,648 +0.35%
2021-2022 $387,745 1.1945 $4,632 +1.85%

Permits for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3711 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.25
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.25
Montague Elementary School 5 Public K-5 272 0.42
The Redwood School NR Private 3-12 0 0.52
Granada Islamic NR Private PK-12 483 0.76

Nearest middle schools

North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.25
The Redwood School NR Private 3-12 0 0.52