Santa Clara County  »  431 Brasswood CT

431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Tract 3956
Parcel ID 101-14-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,392

Lot & Building Information for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.166

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,224,047, the tax amount paid for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $14,474.

When was 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 04/30/2018 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $340,000

Title Documents for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2026 Ucc - Financing Statement
02/25/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2041
04/30/2018 Grant Deed
09/08/2016 Notice
12/30/2015 Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,474
Current property tax $14,392
Market value $1,224,047

Assessment History for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,224,047 1.1825 $14,474 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,200,047 1.1612 $13,935 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,176,517 1.1726 $13,796 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,153,449 1.1753 $13,556 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,130,834 1.1945 $13,508 +1.85%

Permits for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Brasswood Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Redwood School NR Private 3-12 0 0.21
Montague Elementary School 5 Public K-5 272 0.33
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.59
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.59
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.68

Nearest middle schools