Santa Clara County  »  90 Headquarters Dr

90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 097-79-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $28,370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $353,299

Lot & Building Information for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 82,944
Building class Office Building
Acreage 4.5
Lot sqft 196,020
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17117

Other Property Data for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 82,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $342.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, CA 95134?

90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,106,470.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $28,370,000
06/24/2016 $82,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2021 Grant Deed
10/07/2016 Grant Deed
06/24/2016 Grant Deed
09/25/2001 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $353,299
Market value $30,106,470

Assessment History for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,106,470 1.1735 $353,299 +1.71%
2024-2025 $29,516,148 1.1769 $347,376 +0.94%
2023-2024 $28,937,400 1.1893 $344,152 +1.56%
2022-2023 $28,370,000 1.1944 $338,851 +83.60%
2021-2022 $15,187,460 1.2152 $184,558 +2.10%

Permits for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2026
01/13/2026
08/24/2023
01/20/2022
06/22/2005
10/22/2004
01/13/2004
01/12/2004
11/26/2003
11/05/2001
Unlock the permit history for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Headquarters Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.