Santa Clara County  »  2121 Laurelwood Rd

2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-14-153

Sales & Tax Overview for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Sale date 05/30/2014
Sale price $16,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $532,842

Lot & Building Information for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Building sqft 300,116
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 7.02
Lot sqft 305,791
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 300,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,060,671.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2014 $16,500,000

Title Documents for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2019 Easement
09/08/2017 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
06/05/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/30/2014 Grant Deed
11/29/2012 Subordination & Attornment Non
11/29/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/31/2007 Deed
10/31/2007 Deed
10/31/2007 Deed
10/31/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $532,842
Market value $45,060,671

Assessment History for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,060,671 1.1825 $532,842 +3.87%
2024-2025 $44,177,129 1.1612 $512,985 +1.01%
2023-2024 $43,310,911 1.1726 $507,864 +1.77%
2022-2023 $42,461,678 1.1753 $499,052 +0.36%
2021-2022 $41,629,097 1.1945 $497,260 +1.85%

Permits for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/11/2022
03/29/2021
05/19/2016
05/19/2016
05/19/2016
04/28/2016
09/03/2015
08/27/2015
03/09/2015
Unlock the permit history for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2121 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.