Santa Clara County  »  2310 Lass Dr

2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Tract 8815
Parcel ID 104-47-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 07/06/2011
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,065

Lot & Building Information for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.086

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $935,749, the tax amount paid for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $11,065.

When was 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold?

2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 10/15/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2011 $745,000
06/20/2003 $603,000
09/23/1997 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2020 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
03/10/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
10/02/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2044
08/07/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
07/06/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
07/06/2011 Deed
10/19/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/30/2010 Deed
06/20/2003 Deed
09/23/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,065
Market value $935,749

Assessment History for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $935,749 1.1825 $11,065 +3.87%
2024-2025 $917,402 1.1612 $10,653 +1.01%
2023-2024 $899,414 1.1726 $10,547 +1.77%
2022-2023 $881,779 1.1753 $10,364 +0.36%
2021-2022 $864,491 1.1945 $10,326 +1.84%

Permits for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/29/2025
08/12/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2310 Lass Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kathryn Hughes Elementary School 4 Public K-5 270 0.45
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 1.04
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 1.04
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 1.08
Montague Elementary School 5 Public K-5 272 1.28