Santa Clara County  »  3003 Bunker Hill Ln

3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-49-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/28/2018
Sale price $41,018,181
Arm's length
Property tax $632,741

Lot & Building Information for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

Building sqft 80,878
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 5.58
Lot sqft 243,019
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07029

Other Property Data for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 80,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $507.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $53,508,735.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2018 $41,018,181
06/17/2015 $34,200,000
05/13/2005 $6,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2024 Easement
09/21/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
08/25/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
08/25/2023 Reconveyance
07/25/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/25/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/25/2023 Deed of Trust
02/21/2023 Release
02/02/2023 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
05/30/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $632,741
Market value $53,508,735

Assessment History for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $53,508,735 1.1825 $632,741 +3.87%
2024-2025 $52,459,545 1.1612 $609,160 +1.01%
2023-2024 $51,430,927 1.1726 $603,079 +22.09%
2022-2023 $42,030,321 1.1753 $493,982 +0.36%
2021-2022 $41,206,198 1.1945 $492,208 +1.85%

Permits for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/18/2023
11/04/2022
07/05/2022
03/15/2022
01/24/2017
09/17/2014
04/22/2014
03/20/2013
Unlock the permit history for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3003 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.