Santa Clara County  »  2233 Duvall CT

2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Tract 8816
Parcel ID 104-59-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,202

Lot & Building Information for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.074
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

When was 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 built?

2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1998.

What is the assessed value of 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,800,000, the tax amount paid for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $21,285.

When was 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 07/19/2024 for $1,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $1,800,000
05/02/2014 $937,000
10/18/2002 $635,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2024 Deed of Trust 08/01/2054
07/19/2024 Grant Deed
07/19/2024 Letters Conservatorship/Administration/Testamentary
12/05/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2044
09/16/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2044
05/02/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2044
05/02/2014 Grant Deed
01/26/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
10/18/2002 Deed
06/07/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,285
Current property tax $21,202
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,800,000 1.1825 $21,285 +62.78%
2024-2025 $1,126,100 1.1612 $13,076 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,104,020 1.1726 $12,946 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,082,374 1.1753 $12,721 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,061,152 1.1945 $12,675 +1.84%

Permits for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/17/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kathryn Hughes Elementary School 4 Public K-5 270 0.31
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.96
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 1.01
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 1.01
Montague Elementary School 5 Public K-5 272 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.96
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 1.01
The Redwood School NR Private 3-12 0 1.33
Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 1.44
Granada Islamic NR Private PK-12 483 1.65

Nearest high schools

North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 1.01
Mission Early College High 10 Public 9-12 159 1.18
The Redwood School NR Private 3-12 0 1.33
Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 1.44
Granada Islamic NR Private PK-12 483 1.65

Neighbors for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 2233 Duvall Court, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2274 Gianera St, Santa Clara 09/19/2012
2297 Lenox Pl, Santa Clara 04/16/2021 $1,630,000
4786 Cheeney St, Santa Clara 09/20/2010
2230 Gianera St, Santa Clara 12/09/2024
2226 Gianera St, Santa Clara 03/21/2025
2270 Gianera St, Santa Clara 09/30/2014
2229 Duvall CT, Santa Clara 10/09/2020 $1,488,000
2261 Lenox Pl, Santa Clara 04/30/2008 $302,000
2216 Duvall CT, Santa Clara 01/22/1999 $453,000
4738 Cheeney St, Santa Clara 08/12/2003 $640,000
2281 Lenox Pl, Santa Clara 06/04/2015
2258 Gianera St, Santa Clara 06/26/2015 $998,000
4756 Cheeney St, Santa Clara 05/30/2013
2283 Lenox Pl, Santa Clara 04/18/2012 $780,000
2299 Lenox Pl, Santa Clara 10/19/2016
2222 Gianera St, Santa Clara 01/31/2002 $480,000
2242 Gianera St, Santa Clara 12/28/2005
2222 Duvall CT, Santa Clara 02/13/2014
2234 Gianera St, Santa Clara 05/23/2012
2236 Lenox Pl, Santa Clara 11/27/2017 $1,630,000