4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara |
| Zip code | 95054 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 104-53-021 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
| Sale date | 08/19/1998 |
| Sale price | $1,062,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,692 |
Lot & Building Information for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
| Building sqft | 6,000 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot sqft | 21,007 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 07029 |
Other Property Data for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
- • Improvements for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054?4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,665,281.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/22/2018 |
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
| Lot size | 8.86 Acre |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #B15 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,900 | Frank Friedrich |
Spaces for Sale in 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/21/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/15/2026 |
Located in the heart of Santa Clara, Building 12 at 4701 Patrick Henry Drive
offers a prime office space opportunity. This building is part of a larger
complex that includes multiple structures, providing a dynamic and diverse
business environment.
- B u i l d i n g 1 2
- A b u n d a n t p a r k i n g
- C l o s e t o H w y 1 0 1 , 2 3 7 & L e v i ’ s S t a d i u m
- 4 P r i v a t e Of f i c e s , 2 C o n f e r e n c e
- R o oms a n d l a r g e Op e n Of f i c e a r e a
- E x p a n s i v e wi n d ows o n t h r e e s i d e s
- L u n c h r o om
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,692 |
| Market value | $1,665,281 |
Assessment History for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,665,281 | 1.1825 | $19,692 | +3.87% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,632,630 | 1.1612 | $18,958 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,600,619 | 1.1726 | $18,769 | +1.77% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,569,235 | 1.1753 | $18,443 | +0.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,538,467 | 1.1945 | $18,377 | +1.85% |
Permits for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,704 |
| Median age | 34.2 |
| Average household income | $248,423 |
| Family households | 60.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,963 |
| Owner occupied units | 32.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.54 |
| Median year structure built | 2002 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,467,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,547,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4701 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara