Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Lytton Ave  »  369 Lytton Ave

369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown North Palo Alto
Parcel ID 120-14-091

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Sale date 12/03/2024
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,942

Lot & Building Information for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Building sqft 960
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.04
Lot sqft 2,150
Year built 1931
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,927.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301?

369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,660,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2024 $1,850,000
04/19/1990 $404,000
04/28/1989 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
12/03/2024 Grant Deed
04/18/2024 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
04/19/1990 Deed
04/28/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,942
Market value $1,660,000

Assessment History for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,660,000 1.2013 $19,942 +133.05%
2024-2025 $728,672 1.1743 $8,557 +1.47%
2023-2024 $714,386 1.1804 $8,433 +1.13%
2022-2023 $700,380 1.1905 $8,338 +2.01%
2021-2022 $686,648 1.1904 $8,174 +2.17%

Permits for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2021
12/22/2021
07/28/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,508
Median age 46.7
Average household income $342,324
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 7,167
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto