Ocean County  »  08724  »  Rosalind Rd  »  25 Rosalind Rd

25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Rosalind Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1430.05
Lot 14
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick

Sale date 09/20/2021
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,723

Lot & Building Information for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Rosalind Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $6,849.

When was 25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 09/20/2021 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2021 $350,000
08/30/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2024 - R
06/20/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
08/16/2023 - D
08/16/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/20/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/20/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,515
Current property tax $6,723
Market value $257,100

Assessment History for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $257,100 $257,100 2.534 $6,515 +5.28%
2023 $257,100 $257,100 2.407 $6,188 +5.40%
2022 $247,100 $247,100 2.376 $5,871 +2.15%
2021 $247,100 $247,100 2.326 $5,748 +1.31%
2020 $247,100 $247,100 2.296 $5,673 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Rosalind Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 0.73
Ramtown Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 357 1.08
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.34
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.34
Piner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 428 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S South 4 Public 6-8 796 1.20
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.34
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 1.48
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.91
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 2.02

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.03
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 1.08
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 1.48