Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Lytton Ave  »  192 Lytton Ave

192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown North Palo Alto
Parcel ID 120-26-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Sale date 06/21/2018
Sale price $23,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $322,582

Lot & Building Information for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Building sqft 9,034
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 6,876
Units 2
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 has a total of 9,034 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,612.

What is the year built & the current market value of 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301?

192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,852,771.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2018 $23,600,000
02/02/1999 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2018 Notice of Completion
06/21/2018 Subordination Agreement
06/21/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/21/2018 Grant Deed
05/24/2018 Agreement
06/14/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/02/1999 Deed
07/01/1998 Deed
04/01/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $322,582
Market value $26,852,771

Assessment History for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,852,771 1.2013 $322,582 +4.35%
2024-2025 $26,326,247 1.1743 $309,149 +1.47%
2023-2024 $25,810,047 1.1804 $304,662 +1.13%
2022-2023 $25,303,969 1.1905 $301,244 +2.01%
2021-2022 $24,807,813 1.1904 $295,312 +2.17%

Permits for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/11/2020
01/11/2020
01/11/2020
11/20/2019
11/20/2019
11/20/2019
03/14/2019
02/19/2019
02/05/2019
01/03/2019
Unlock the permit history for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,508
Median age 46.7
Average household income $342,324
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 7,167
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.