Ocean County  »  08724  »  Burnt Tavern Rd  »  1150 Burnt Tavern Rd

1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1432.12
Lot 1
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Sale date 02/27/2015
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,447

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.714
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

What is the market value of 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $399,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2015 $850,000
01/25/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2015 - D
03/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/25/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,123
Current property tax $10,447
Market value $399,500

Assessment History for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $399,500 $399,500 2.534 $10,123 +5.28%
2023 $399,500 $399,500 2.407 $9,616 +1.30%
2022 $399,500 $399,500 2.376 $9,492 +2.15%
2021 $399,500 $399,500 2.326 $9,292 +1.31%
2020 $399,500 $399,500 2.296 $9,173 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 1150 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Sanford Rd, Brick 2,006 10/26/2016 $307,000
2 Burke Ln, Brick 1,944 06/11/2018 $1
6 Burke Ln, Brick 1,578 05/18/2020 $300,000
11 Henry CT, Brick 760 10/13/2023 $332,000
36 Sanford Rd, Brick 1,580 04/15/2020 $10
34 Sanford Rd, Brick 980
107 Old Lanes Mill Rd, Brick 2,490 11/28/2011 $331,155
27 Sanford Rd, Brick 2,015 07/25/2023 $1
13 Henry CT, Brick 1,785 08/19/1992 $124,000