315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information
315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto |
| Zip code | 94301 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 5215 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown North Palo Alto |
| Parcel ID | 120-36-004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
| Sale date | 11/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $885,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.017
|
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residence District (R1) |
Other Property Data for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
- • Improvements for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 1960.
What is the assessed value of 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $939,168, the tax amount paid for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is $11,282.
When was 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 last sold and what was the last sale price?315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was last sold in 11/24/2021 for $885,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
Access detailed property tax data for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,282 |
| Current property tax | $11,198 |
| Market value | $939,168 |
Assessment History for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $939,168 | 1.2013 | $11,282 | +4.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $920,754 | 1.1743 | $10,812 | +10.36% |
| 2023-2024 | $830,000 | 1.1804 | $9,797 | -7.01% |
| 2022-2023 | $885,000 | 1.1905 | $10,536 | -3.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $914,524 | 1.1904 | $10,886 | +2.17% |
Permits for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto
The complete history of permits filed for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Poe Street, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tru School | NR | Private | K-6 | 24 | 0.56 |
| Synapse School | NR | Private | K-8 | 282 | 0.74 |
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.81 |
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Addison Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 331 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lydian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 78 | 0.73 |