Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Seale Ave  »  210 Seale Ave

210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Palo Alto
Parcel ID 124-18-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

Sale date 10/08/2014
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,538

Lot & Building Information for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R1)

Other Property Data for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

What is the assessed value of 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,124,804, the tax amount paid for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is $37,538.

When was 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was last sold in 10/08/2014 for $2,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2014 $2,600,000
01/21/1993 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/20/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2044
10/08/2014 Grant Deed
09/06/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/21/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2052
10/26/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/12/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/28/2000 Deed
01/21/1993 Deed
12/29/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,538
Market value $3,124,804

Assessment History for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,124,804 1.2013 $37,538 +4.35%
2024-2025 $3,063,534 1.1743 $35,975 +1.47%
2023-2024 $3,003,465 1.1804 $35,453 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,944,574 1.1905 $35,055 +2.01%
2021-2022 $2,886,838 1.1904 $34,365 +2.17%

Permits for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2022
11/09/2021
12/30/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Seale Avenue, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Living Wisdom School Of Palo Alto NR Private K-12 89 0.49
Casa Dei Bambini School NR Private PK-K 58 0.50
Casa Dei Bambini School NR Private PK-K 58 0.50
Casa Dei Bambini School NR Private K 6 0.50
Walter Hays Elementary School 7 Public K-5 294 0.64

Nearest middle schools