Santa Clara County  »  2555 Park Blvd

2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto
Zip code 94306
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Mayfield
Parcel ID 124-29-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

Sale date 10/04/2023
Sale price $58,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $541,594

Lot & Building Information for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

Building sqft 8,849
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.33
Lot sqft 14,337
Year built 2018
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306 has a total of 8,849 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,554.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306?

2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,084,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2023 $58,000,000
08/01/2016 $12,400,000
11/25/2013 $4,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2024 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
10/13/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
10/04/2023 Grant Deed
09/24/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
11/30/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
10/28/2016 Finance Statement
10/28/2016 Construction Deed of Trust 11/01/2043
08/22/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/01/2016 Grant Deed
12/30/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $541,594
Market value $45,084,000

Assessment History for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,084,000 1.2013 $541,594 +4.35%
2024-2025 $44,200,000 1.1743 $519,041 -17.91%
2023-2024 $53,563,842 1.1804 $632,268 +1.13%
2022-2023 $52,513,571 1.1905 $625,174 +14.26%
2021-2022 $45,964,286 1.1904 $547,159 +2.17%

Permits for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2025
10/19/2021
10/19/2021
10/19/2021
10/07/2021
09/30/2021
09/30/2021
09/16/2021
09/16/2021
08/16/2021
Unlock the permit history for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,183
Median age 42.3
Average household income $287,065
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,640
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2555 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.