Santa Clara County  »  94303  »  Louis Rd  »  3603 Louis Rd

3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information

3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto
Zip code 94303
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Palo Verde
Parcel ID 127-11-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

Current property tax $2,146

Lot & Building Information for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.271 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R1)

Other Property Data for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

What is the assessed value of 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,680, the tax amount paid for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 is $2,230.

When was 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 last sold?

3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 was last sold in 06/12/2003.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/25/2011 Affidavit Trustee/Trust Agreem
06/12/2003 Deed
06/04/2003 Deed
02/10/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,231
Current property tax $2,146
Market value $185,680

Assessment History for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $185,680 1.2013 $2,231 +4.34%
2024-2025 $182,040 1.1743 $2,138 +1.47%
2023-2024 $178,472 1.1804 $2,107 +1.13%
2022-2023 $174,974 1.1905 $2,083 +2.01%
2021-2022 $171,545 1.1904 $2,042 +2.17%

Permits for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palo Verde Elementary School 8 Public K-5 382 0.22
Achieve, Inc. School NR Private K-12 63 0.54
Challenger - Middlefield NR Private PK, K-8 328 0.62
Challenger - Middlefield NR Private PK, K-8 328 0.62
Fairmeadow Elementary School 7 Public K-5 403 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Girls' Middle School, The NR Private 6-8 199 0.41
Achieve, Inc. School NR Private K-12 63 0.54
Challenger - Middlefield NR Private PK, K-8 328 0.62
Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle School 8 Public 6-8 996 0.73
Imagination School NR Private K-8 0 0.85

Nearest high schools

Kehillah Jewish High School NR Private 9-12 188 0.46
Achieve, Inc. School NR Private K-12 63 0.54
Meira Academy NR Private 9-12 13 0.59
Living Widsom High School NR Private 9-12 10 0.78
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.98

Neighbors for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto

Here are the neighbors for 3603 Louis Road, Palo Alto.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3827 Nathan Way, Palo Alto 07/19/2021 $155,500
3836 Louis Rd, Palo Alto
3642 Louis Rd, Palo Alto 03/15/2021
1070 E Meadow Cir, Palo Alto 16,734 05/30/2017
3778 Corina Way, Palo Alto 03/14/2025
1051 E Meadow Cir, Palo Alto 14,558 10/05/2011 $2,960,000
3801 Nathan Way, Palo Alto 08/23/2021
3833 Corina Way, Palo Alto 04/29/2010
3869 Nathan Way, Palo Alto 07/21/2014
3846 Corina Way, Palo Alto
3821 Ross Rd, Palo Alto 11/18/2021
1020 E Meadow Cir, Palo Alto 37,600 07/11/2013 $66,700,000
3863 Ross Rd, Palo Alto 08/30/2012 $1,400,000
3803 Corina Way, Palo Alto 03/22/2006 $1,120,000
3787 Nathan Way, Palo Alto 04/22/2024
3840 Corina Way, Palo Alto 12/14/2022 $2,902,000
3845 Nathan Way, Palo Alto 03/06/2015
3863 Nathan Way, Palo Alto 07/30/2020
3834 Corina Way, Palo Alto 02/10/2020
3666 Louis Rd, Palo Alto 01/12/1994