3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information
3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto |
| Zip code | 94303 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 7650 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Palo Alto |
| Parcel ID | 127-24-057 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/20/1999 |
| Sale price | $795,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,594 |
Lot & Building Information for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.206 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residence District (R1) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
Assessed at $1,221,880, the tax amount paid for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 is $14,678.
When was 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 last sold?3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 was last sold in 06/20/2003.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/1999 | $795,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
Access detailed property tax data for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,678 |
| Current property tax | $14,594 |
| Market value | $1,221,880 |
Assessment History for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,221,880 | 1.2013 | $14,678 | +4.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,197,923 | 1.1743 | $14,067 | +1.47% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,174,435 | 1.1804 | $13,863 | +1.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,151,408 | 1.1905 | $13,708 | +2.01% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,128,832 | 1.1904 | $13,438 | +2.18% |
Permits for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
The complete history of permits filed for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlone Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 0.31 |
| Keys Family Day School | NR | Private | K-4 | 177 | 0.49 |
| Keys School | NR | Private | K-8 | 289 | 0.49 |
| Emerson Montessori School | NR | Private | K-8 | 34 | 0.50 |
| Palo Verde Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keys School | NR | Private | K-8 | 289 | 0.49 |
| Emerson Montessori School | NR | Private | K-8 | 34 | 0.50 |
| Headsup Child Development Center Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Girls' Middle School, The | NR | Private | 6-8 | 199 | 0.55 |
| Stratford School - Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK-7 | 369 | 0.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Technology School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 110 | 0.82 |
| Achieve, Inc. School | NR | Private | K-12 | 63 | 1.04 |
| Fusion Academy - Palo Alto | NR | Private | 7-12 | 50 | 1.08 |
| Fusion Academy Palo Alto | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Kehillah Jewish High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 188 | 1.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto
Here are the neighbors for 3065 Louis Road, Palo Alto.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 855 Bruce Dr, Palo Alto | 03/08/2022 | $6,000,000 | |
| 886 Bruce Dr, Palo Alto | 10/17/2019 | ||
| 842 Clara Dr, Palo Alto | 08/16/2022 | $2,800,000 | |
| 872 Fielding CT, Palo Alto | 07/31/2023 | ||
| 885 Fielding Dr, Palo Alto | 12/02/2014 | ||
| 878 Sycamore Dr, Palo Alto | 02/16/2011 | ||
| 920 Piers CT, Palo Alto | 10/17/2007 | ||
| 826 Wintergreen Way, Palo Alto | 07/19/2023 | ||
| 854 Bruce Dr, Palo Alto | 04/23/2013 | ||
| 925 Piers CT, Palo Alto | 07/29/2008 | ||
| 845 Richardson CT, Palo Alto | 02/13/2004 | ||
| 2790 Louis Rd, Palo Alto | 08/30/1991 | $300,000 | |
| 888 Fielding Dr, Palo Alto | 12/28/2006 | ||
| 890 Fielding Dr, Palo Alto | 08/03/2020 | ||
| 859 Sycamore Dr, Palo Alto | 09/25/2023 | $3,920,000 | |
| 893 Fielding Dr, Palo Alto | 09/21/2005 | ||
| 826 Fielding Dr, Palo Alto | 08/12/2021 | ||
| 2611 Marshall Dr, Palo Alto | 08/27/2010 | ||
| 854 Clara Dr, Palo Alto | 07/22/2013 | ||
| 860 Clara Dr, Palo Alto | 07/01/2022 |