Santa Clara County  »  94303  »  W Bayshore Rd  »  3350 W Bayshore Rd

Palo Alto Place - 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Palo Alto Place - 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto
Zip code 94303
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Palo Verde
Parcel ID 127-36-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

Sale date 12/17/2025
Sale price $29,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $255,464

Lot & Building Information for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

Building sqft 60,000
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 4.08
Lot sqft 177,724
Year built 1983
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does Palo Alto Place - 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Palo Alto Place - 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 has a total of 60,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $483.

What is the year built & the current market value of Palo Alto Place - 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303?

Palo Alto Place - 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,265,602.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

3350 West Bayshore Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 4.08 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Cole Smith
Grant Yeatman
Scott W. Miller
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#150 Life Sciences $35.88/Sqft/Year 3,783 Randy Scott
Jay Leslie
#250 Life Sciences $35.88/Sqft/Year 7,291 Randy Scott
Jay Leslie
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 3350 West Bayshore Road
3350 West Bayshore Road
3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 11074 Sqft
Price $35.88/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2025 $29,000,000

Title Documents for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2025 Grant Deed
02/20/2012 Notice of Completion
01/26/2005 Deed
03/25/1997 Deed
03/25/1997 Deed
03/25/1997 Deed
03/25/1997 Deed
03/25/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for Palo Alto Place - Palo Alto Place - 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, CA 94303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $255,464
Market value $21,265,602

Assessment History for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,265,602 1.2013 $255,464 +4.35%
2024-2025 $20,848,630 1.1743 $244,825 +1.47%
2023-2024 $20,439,834 1.1804 $241,272 +8.06%
2022-2023 $18,754,741 1.1905 $223,275 +23.07%
2021-2022 $15,239,943 1.1904 $181,416 +2.17%

Permits for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/14/2024
04/22/2024
04/11/2023
04/11/2023
02/17/2023
06/30/2022
06/30/2022
06/14/2022
04/27/2022
04/25/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,123
Median age 38
Average household income $223,571
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 14,485
Owner occupied units 57.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,497,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,984,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3350 West Bayshore Road, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.