Santa Clara County  »  94303  »  Fabian Way  »  3875 Fabian Way

3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information

3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, CA 94303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto
Zip code 94303
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Adobe Meadow - Meadow Park
Parcel ID 127-56-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

Sale date 12/10/2019
Sale price $291,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,420,359

Lot & Building Information for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

Building sqft 194,315
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 8.73
Lot sqft 380,409
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, CA 94303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, CA 94303 has a total of 194,315 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,497.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, CA 94303?

3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, CA 94303 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $118,235,175.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2019 $291,000,000

Title Documents for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2019 Grant Deed
12/10/2019 Termination
11/02/2012 Quitclaim Deed
11/02/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/29/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, CA 94303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,420,359
Market value $118,235,175

Assessment History for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $118,235,175 1.2013 $1,420,359 +4.35%
2024-2025 $115,916,839 1.1743 $1,361,211 +1.47%
2023-2024 $113,643,961 1.1804 $1,341,453 +1.13%
2022-2023 $111,415,649 1.1905 $1,326,403 +2.01%
2021-2022 $109,231,029 1.1904 $1,300,286 +2.17%

Permits for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2025
04/28/2025
03/20/2025
02/21/2024
06/01/2021
06/01/2021
11/12/2014
Unlock the permit history for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,879
Median age 39.5
Average household income $230,694
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 14,466
Owner occupied units 57.8%
Average number of people per household 3.22
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,952,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3875 Fabian Way, Palo Alto