281 Quarry Road, Stanford, CA 94305 Property Information
281 Quarry Road, Stanford, CA 94305 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 281 Quarry Road, Stanford |
| Zip code | 94305 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 142-04-011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
| Property tax | $1,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
| Building class | Utilities and Communications (44) |
| Acreage | 0.309
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Public Facilities District (PF) |
Other Property Data for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
- • Improvements for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
Assessed at $135,818, the tax amount paid for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford, CA 94305 is $1,631.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
Access detailed property tax data for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford, CA 94305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,632 |
| Market value | $135,818 |
Assessment History for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $135,818 | 1.2013 | $1,632 | +4.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $133,155 | 1.1743 | $1,564 | +1.47% |
| 2023-2024 | $130,545 | 1.1804 | $1,541 | +1.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $127,986 | 1.1905 | $1,524 | +1.99% |
| 2021-2022 | $125,477 | 1.1904 | $1,494 | +2.19% |
Permits for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford
The complete history of permits filed for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Quarry Road, Stanford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Children's Hospital/Stanford | NR | Public | K-12 | 10 | 0.41 |
| Esther B. Clark School | NR | Private | 2-10 | 82 | 0.48 |
| Sand Hill School at Children's Health Council | NR | Private | K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 0.48 |
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.68 |