Santa Clara County  »  94305  »  San Francisco Trl  »  813 San Francisco Trl

813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, CA 94305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, CA 94305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford
Zip code 94305
County Santa Clara
Tract 1959
Parcel ID 142-10-077

Sales & Tax Overview for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

Current property tax $28,864

Lot & Building Information for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.37

Bike Score

Zoning district Low - Density Campus Residential (R1S)

Other Property Data for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

• • Improvements for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

What is the assessed value of 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, CA 94305 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,419,773, the tax amount paid for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, CA 94305 is $28,947.

When was 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, CA 94305 last sold?

813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, CA 94305 was last sold in 04/07/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/25/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
09/04/2012 Notice Non Responsibility
05/10/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
05/10/2012 Request for Notice Default
05/10/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/10/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/10/2011 Notice Non Responsibility
10/13/2010 Notice Non Responsibility
09/27/2010 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

Access detailed property tax data for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, CA 94305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,948
Current property tax $28,864
Market value $2,419,773

Assessment History for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,419,773 1.1963 $28,948 +4.37%
2024-2025 $2,372,327 1.1691 $27,735 +1.51%
2023-2024 $2,325,812 1.1747 $27,321 +1.14%
2022-2023 $2,280,209 1.1847 $27,014 +2.10%
2021-2022 $2,235,500 1.1836 $26,459 +2.21%

Permits for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford

The complete history of permits filed for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 813 San Francisco Trl, Stanford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Escondido Elementary School 8 Public K-5 447 0.30
Lucille M. Nixon Elementary School 7 Public K-5 358 0.53
Living Wisdom School Of Palo Alto NR Private K-12 89 0.89
Casa Dei Bambini School NR Private K 6 0.91
Casa Dei Bambini School NR Private PK-K 58 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Living Wisdom School Of Palo Alto NR Private K-12 89 0.89