Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Mayfield Mall  »  100 Mayfield Mall

100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 130 Mayfield Mall
140 Mayfield Mall
142 Mayfield Mall
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Palo Alto Gardens
Parcel ID 147-09-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

Sale date 09/19/2016
Sale price $181,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $574,812

Lot & Building Information for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

Building sqft 196,000
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 7.09
Lot sqft 308,840
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 196,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $927.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, CA 94043?

100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $49,557,018.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2016 $181,700,000
05/03/2012 $86,083,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2016 Grant Deed
05/03/2012 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $574,812
Market value $49,557,018

Assessment History for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $49,557,018 1.1599 $574,812 -0.58%
2024-2025 $48,585,313 1.19 $578,165 +1.34%
2023-2024 $47,632,661 1.1978 $570,544 +0.27%
2022-2023 $46,698,688 1.2185 $569,024 +2.43%
2021-2022 $45,783,029 1.2134 $555,531 +0.60%

Permits for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/01/2025
11/21/2025
08/07/2025
08/07/2025
08/07/2025
07/11/2025
05/12/2025
04/21/2025
04/11/2025
02/06/2025
Unlock the permit history for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Mayfield Mall, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.