2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1217 |
| Neighborhood | Monta Loma |
| Parcel ID | 147-16-027 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.111 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
Assessed at $110,134, the tax amount paid for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $1,277.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,277 |
| Market value | $110,134 |
Assessment History for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $110,134 | 1.1599 | $1,277 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $107,975 | 1.19 | $1,285 | +1.33% |
| 2023-2024 | $105,859 | 1.1978 | $1,268 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $103,784 | 1.2185 | $1,265 | +2.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $101,750 | 1.2134 | $1,235 | +0.63% |
Permits for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.16 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.25 |
| 9 Fruits Learning Center | NR | Private | K-6 | 205 | 0.26 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.28 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.28 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.16 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.25 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.28 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.34 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.34 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.39 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 70 | 0.41 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.55 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 2561 Mardell Way, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2455 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View | 02/02/2017 | ||
| 2439 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View | 09/10/2019 | ||
| 2535 Mardell Way, Mountain View | 02/27/2017 | ||
| 788 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View | 5,633 | 04/29/2024 | |
| 331 Aldean Ave, Mountain View | 03/06/2019 | $1,975,000 | |
| 2477 Richard CT, Mountain View | 09/08/2006 | ||
| 2446 Alvin St, Mountain View | 07/20/2011 | $820,000 | |
| 2239 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View | 15,672 | 07/24/2008 | $7,228,000 |
| 2475 Richard CT, Mountain View | 08/17/2023 | ||
| 2565 Mardell Way, Mountain View | 09/03/2002 | ||
| 2145 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View | 5,604 | 01/16/2026 | |
| 2549 Mardell Way, Mountain View | 10/23/2007 | ||
| 2529 Mardell Way, Mountain View | 02/29/2012 | $653,000 | |
| 2557 Mardell Way, Mountain View | 12/17/2014 | ||
| 2435 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View | |||
| 533 Victory Ave, Mountain View | 07/13/2012 | ||
| 2210 Rock St, Mountain View | 27,003 | 05/07/2019 | |
| 2185 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View | 17,847 | 11/09/2000 | |
| 2211 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View | 1,364 | 09/22/2008 | |
| 318 Nita Ave, Mountain View |