Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Victory Ave  »  441 Victory Ave

441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 1217
Neighborhood Monta Loma
Parcel ID 147-23-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/28/1992
Sale price $279,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,529

Lot & Building Information for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.124 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,665, the tax amount paid for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $5,610.

When was 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 08/28/1992 for $279,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/1992 $279,000

Title Documents for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/1992 Deed
               
               
               
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,610
Current property tax $5,529
Market value $483,665

Assessment History for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $483,665 1.1599 $5,610 -0.58%
2024-2025 $474,182 1.19 $5,643 +1.34%
2023-2024 $464,885 1.1978 $5,568 +0.27%
2022-2023 $455,771 1.2185 $5,554 +2.43%
2021-2022 $446,835 1.2134 $5,422 +0.60%

Permits for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.19
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.23
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.23
Athena Academy NR Private 1-8 53 0.31
9 Fruits Learning Center NR Private K-6 205 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.19
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.23
Athena Academy NR Private 1-8 53 0.31
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.40
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.47

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.40
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.47
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.49
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.49
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.49

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2314 Jewell Pl, Mountain View 10/25/2018
333 Fay Way, Mountain View 11/01/2004
2413 Alvin St, Mountain View 02/23/2004
372 Anna Ave, Mountain View 03/19/2013
474 Quincy Dr, Mountain View 06/27/2003 $675,000
349 Fay Way, Mountain View 04/19/2021
435 Victory Ave, Mountain View 02/05/2018 $1,861,000
2448 Elka Ave, Mountain View 02/06/2018
2437 Benjamin Dr, Mountain View 03/29/2007 $778,500
2441 Benjamin Dr, Mountain View
2344 Thompson CT, Mountain View 01/04/1991 $289,000
2442 Benjamin Dr, Mountain View 02/05/2003
337 Fay Way, Mountain View 09/20/2011 $800,000
2431 Benjamin Dr, Mountain View 07/16/2019
2347 Thompson CT, Mountain View 09/11/2015 $1,470,000
2435 Alvin St, Mountain View 03/23/2001
2488 Dell Ave, Mountain View 10/14/1998
2335 Jewell Pl, Mountain View 08/29/1990 $300,000
424 Dell Ave, Mountain View 09/13/2023
2329 Jewell Pl, Mountain View 05/26/2004

Nearby ZIP Codes for 441 Victory Avenue, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report