Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Fay Way  »  375 Fay Way

375 Fay Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

375 Fay Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Fay Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Fay Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 1295
Neighborhood Monta Loma
Parcel ID 147-24-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/21/1994
Sale price $11,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,901

Lot & Building Information for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.132
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 375 Fay Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $429,512, the tax amount paid for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $4,981.

When was 375 Fay Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

375 Fay Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 06/11/2025.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/1994 $11,000
06/24/1992 $253,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2025 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
11/09/2020 Reconveyance
09/04/2015 Deed Trust & Request Notice of
09/05/2013 Deed Trust & Request Notice of
01/11/2013 Reconveyance
12/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2028
11/22/2005 Deed
03/26/2002 Deed
09/08/2000 Deed
11/21/1994 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,982
Current property tax $4,901
Market value $429,512

Assessment History for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $429,512 1.1599 $4,982 -0.58%
2024-2025 $421,091 1.19 $5,011 +1.34%
2023-2024 $412,836 1.1978 $4,945 +0.27%
2022-2023 $404,742 1.2185 $4,932 +2.43%
2021-2022 $396,807 1.2134 $4,815 +0.60%

Permits for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/31/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.20
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.20
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.25
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.25
9 Fruits Learning Center NR Private K-6 205 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.20
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.24
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.25
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.59
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.60

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.24
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.25
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.62
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.64
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.78

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2350 Thompson CT, Mountain View 02/20/2020 $1,650,000
2378 Lida Dr, Mountain View 07/27/2017
2384 Lida Dr, Mountain View 05/07/2025
2359 Thompson CT, Mountain View 04/20/2021
2314 Jewell Pl, Mountain View 10/25/2018
2330 Lida Dr, Mountain View 12/03/2012
2321 Heather CT, Mountain View 06/11/2014 $1,150,000
2365 Thompson CT, Mountain View 11/23/2021
2481 Alvin St, Mountain View 12/30/1988 $269,000
2387 Laura Ln, Mountain View 04/15/2011
2312 Heather CT, Mountain View 08/26/2025
295 Thompson Ave, Mountain View 07/13/2023 $1,988,000
378 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View
2372 Lida Dr, Mountain View 01/14/2019
454 Dell Ave, Mountain View 07/27/2011
2337 Jane Ln, Mountain View 05/13/2021
2371 Thompson CT, Mountain View 05/04/2010 $675,000
2468 Elka Ave, Mountain View 02/11/1997
288 Fay Way, Mountain View 04/22/2026
2335 Jewell Pl, Mountain View 08/29/1990 $300,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 375 Fay Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report