2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1710 |
| Neighborhood | Monta Loma |
| Parcel ID | 147-35-053 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/08/2007 |
| Sale price | $905,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,707 |
Lot & Building Information for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.14
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,188,720, the tax amount paid for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $13,787.
When was 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 02/15/2011.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,788 |
| Current property tax | $13,707 |
| Market value | $1,188,720 |
Assessment History for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,188,720 | 1.1599 | $13,788 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,165,412 | 1.19 | $13,868 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,142,562 | 1.1978 | $13,686 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,120,160 | 1.2185 | $13,649 | +2.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,098,198 | 1.2134 | $13,326 | +0.60% |
Permits for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.19 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.19 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.28 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.28 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.19 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.20 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.28 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.57 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.19 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.20 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.79 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.83 | |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 2392 Adele Avenue, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Palmer Ave, Mountain View | 11/14/2017 | ||
| 2374 Adele Ave, Mountain View | 08/09/2000 | ||
| 2467 Tamalpais St, Mountain View | 03/27/2023 | $1,851,000 | |
| 250 Del Medio Ave, Mountain View | 31,376 | ||
| 2459 Tamalpais St, Mountain View | 03/08/2019 | $1,898,000 | |
| 253 Diablo Ave, Mountain View | 12/03/1996 | $326,000 | |
| 300 Del Medio Ave, Mountain View | 06/22/2001 | ||
| 238 Diablo Ave, Mountain View | 12/22/2015 | ||
| 149 Palmer Ave, Mountain View | 11/21/2025 | ||
| 2363 Lida Dr, Mountain View | 09/03/2020 | $2,830,000 | |
| 226 Diablo Ave, Mountain View | 11/03/1995 | ||
| 247 Diablo Ave, Mountain View | 04/14/2011 | ||
| 132 Palmer Ave, Mountain View | 04/11/2007 | ||
| 232 Diablo Ave, Mountain View | 02/28/2003 | $499,091 | |
| 254 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View | |||
| 207 Thompson Sq, Mountain View | 11/18/2014 | ||
| 161 Palmer Ave, Mountain View | 02/24/2026 | ||
| 167 Palmer Ave, Mountain View | 03/29/2023 | ||
| 2333 Adele Ave, Mountain View | 05/13/2024 | ||
| 2351 Adele Ave, Mountain View | 06/29/2007 | $870,000 |