Santa Clara County  »  334 San Antonio Rd

334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 364 San Antonio Rd
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-15-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Sale date 09/20/2024
Sale price $10,030,000
Arm's length
Property tax $115,405

Lot & Building Information for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Building sqft 1,836
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.62
Lot sqft 27,050
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05009

Other Property Data for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 has a total of 1,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,462.

What is the year built & the current market value of 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040?

334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,030,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2024 $10,030,000
12/10/2020 $6,300,000
06/16/2000 $1,440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/20/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/20/2024 Grant Deed
12/10/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/10/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/10/2020 Deed of Trust
12/10/2020 Grant Deed
01/30/2017 Grant Deed
06/01/2001 Deed
06/16/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $115,405
Market value $10,030,000

Assessment History for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,030,000 1.1506 $115,405 +52.37%
2024-2025 $6,685,608 1.1329 $75,741 +1.15%
2023-2024 $6,554,519 1.1424 $74,879 +0.80%
2022-2023 $6,426,000 1.156 $74,285 -0.60%
2021-2022 $6,300,000 1.1862 $74,731 +279.82%

Permits for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/18/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,632
Median age 35.6
Average household income $265,418
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 15,754
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 San Antonio Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map