Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Farley St  »  1244 Farley St

1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Rex Manor
Parcel ID 150-07-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/02/2014
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,849

Lot & Building Information for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.173
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,114,782, the tax amount paid for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $12,930.

When was 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 11/27/2018.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2014 $1,425,000

Title Documents for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2018 Grant Deed
07/02/2014 Grant Deed
04/17/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/18/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2043
12/16/2003 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,930
Current property tax $12,849
Market value $1,114,782

Assessment History for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,114,782 1.1599 $12,930 -0.58%
2024-2025 $1,092,924 1.19 $13,006 +1.34%
2023-2024 $1,071,496 1.1978 $12,834 +0.27%
2022-2023 $1,050,488 1.2185 $12,800 +2.43%
2021-2022 $1,029,891 1.2134 $12,497 +0.60%

Permits for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/2015
11/21/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.34
Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.43
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.45
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.21
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.45
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.58
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.61

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.58
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.80
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.81
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.89

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Montelena CT, Mountain View 05/12/2022
1224 Farley St, Mountain View 08/29/2016
1943 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View 1,696 04/30/2014
1936 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View 11/12/2004 $535,000
139 Montelena CT, Mountain View 11/04/2003 $644,000
1128 Farley St, Mountain View 05/29/2018 $1,800,000
1068 Farley St, Mountain View 11/27/2007 $715,000
133 Montelena CT, Mountain View 12/31/2012
2079 Montecito Ave, Mountain View 05/13/2008
1938 Montecito Ave, Mountain View 3,812 11/23/2005
1090 Farley St, Mountain View 03/12/2013
2058 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View 5,576 07/12/2013
922 Farley St, Mountain View 10/17/2024
1940 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View 10/30/2013 $730,000
1106 Farley St, Mountain View 06/12/2025
2035 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 10,870
1932 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View 06/28/2016
130 Montelena CT, Mountain View 02/17/2023 $1,398,000
2005 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View 66,416 07/10/2003 $3,000,000
104 Montelena CT, Mountain View 06/10/2020

Nearby ZIP Codes for 1244 Farley Street, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report