166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 694 |
| Neighborhood | Rex Manor |
| Parcel ID | 150-10-048 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/18/2006 |
| Sale price | $695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.125 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,168,347, the tax amount paid for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $13,551.
When was 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 11/22/2016.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,552 |
| Current property tax | $13,470 |
| Market value | $1,168,347 |
Assessment History for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,168,347 | 1.1599 | $13,552 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,145,439 | 1.19 | $13,631 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,122,980 | 1.1978 | $13,451 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,100,961 | 1.2185 | $13,415 | +2.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,079,375 | 1.2134 | $13,097 | +0.60% |
Permits for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Stevenson Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 456 | 0.40 |
| Theuerkauf Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.42 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.44 | |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.48 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.48 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.44 | |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.48 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.48 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 166 Bonny Street, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 154 Bonny St, Mountain View | 02/02/2011 | ||
| 281 Farley St, Mountain View | 01/23/2012 | ||
| 269 Farley St, Mountain View | 09/12/2003 | $475,000 | |
| 2012 San Luis Ave, Mountain View | 5,162 | 04/04/2013 | |
| 126 Farley St, Mountain View | 02/01/2005 | $486,000 | |
| 278 Bonny St, Mountain View | 02/18/2020 | ||
| 624 Farley St, Mountain View | 09/20/2022 | ||
| 1922 Montecito Ave, Mountain View | 03/06/2024 | ||
| 1831 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 10/30/2015 | ||
| 1805 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 08/15/2008 | $670,000 | |
| 1902 Montecito Ave, Mountain View | 4,304 | ||
| 2086 San Luis Ave, Mountain View | 2,295 | 09/11/2017 | |
| 128 Bonny St, Mountain View | 04/12/2022 | $2,100,000 | |
| 394 Farley St, Mountain View | 11/21/2025 | $4,300,000 | |
| 142 Bonny St, Mountain View | 11/28/2018 | ||
| 381 Farley St, Mountain View | 04/28/2017 | $1,465,000 | |
| 339 Farley St, Mountain View | 01/02/2008 | $139,000 | |
| 257 Farley St, Mountain View | 01/22/2021 | $1,650,000 | |
| 113 Sierra Vista Ave, Mountain View | 6,554 | 10/01/2013 | |
| 266 Bonny St, Mountain View | 07/10/2012 |