965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 3669 |
| Neighborhood | Rex Manor |
| Parcel ID | 150-15-031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,821,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,014 |
Lot & Building Information for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.163 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,991,098, the tax amount paid for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $23,094.
When was 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 12/10/2020.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,095 |
| Current property tax | $23,014 |
| Market value | $1,991,098 |
Assessment History for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,991,098 | 1.1599 | $23,095 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,952,057 | 1.19 | $23,229 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,913,782 | 1.1978 | $22,923 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,876,258 | 1.2185 | $22,862 | +2.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,839,470 | 1.2134 | $22,320 | +0.60% |
Permits for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theuerkauf Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.14 |
| Stevenson Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 456 | 0.22 |
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Crittenden Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 537 | 0.33 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.73 | |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.73 | |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.75 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.75 | |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.76 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 965 San Ramon Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1768 Doane Ave, Mountain View | 05/20/2024 | ||
| 1856 Drew Ave, Mountain View | 04/22/2021 | ||
| 951 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View | 12/23/2021 | ||
| 975 San Ramon CT, Mountain View | 12/13/2012 | ||
| 1782 Doane Ave, Mountain View | 07/05/1991 | $250,000 | |
| 966 San Ramon CT, Mountain View | 10/16/1997 | $385,000 | |
| 980 San Pierre Way, Mountain View | 01/21/2021 | ||
| 1892 Drew Ave, Mountain View | 10/29/2025 | $2,000,000 | |
| 1820 Drew Ave, Mountain View | 03/12/2004 | $520,000 | |
| 1766 Drew Ave, Mountain View | 04/03/2002 | ||
| 1874 Drew Ave, Mountain View | 10/22/2013 | $345,000 | |
| 1819 Drew Ave, Mountain View | |||
| 1838 Drew Ave, Mountain View | 10/05/2011 | ||
| 981 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View | 12/15/2025 | $2,819,500 | |
| 1032 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 12/12/2016 | ||
| 1446 San Luis Ave, Mountain View | 12/02/2022 | $1,785,000 | |
| 971 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View | 03/13/2014 | ||
| 1784 Drew Ave, Mountain View | 02/08/2021 | ||
| 1010 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 12/01/2021 | $1,868,000 | |
| 1895 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View | 07/31/2013 | $259,500 |