167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Rex Manor |
| Parcel ID | 150-22-014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $29,809 |
Lot & Building Information for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
| Building sqft | 2,402 |
| Building class | Two Family (02) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot sqft | 7,200 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (R3) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,402 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,570,000, the tax amount paid for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $29,809.
When was 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 02/19/2026.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,809 |
| Market value | $2,570,000 |
Assessment History for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,570,000 | 1.1599 | $29,809 | +1375.08% |
| 2024-2025 | $174,574 | 1.1576 | $2,021 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $171,152 | 1.1686 | $2,000 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $167,797 | 1.189 | $1,995 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $164,507 | 1.1829 | $1,946 | -0.14% |
Permits for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.20 | |
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Stevenson Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 456 | 0.35 |
| Theuerkauf Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.20 | |
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.59 | |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.20 | |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.37 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.59 | |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.60 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 167 Granada Drive, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1526 Canna CT, Mountain View | 12/26/2018 | ||
| 270 Polaris Ave, Mountain View | 9,640 | 10/13/2010 | $1,650,000 |
| 1522 Canna CT, Mountain View | 01/02/2020 | $1,500,000 | |
| 357 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 05/22/2009 | $568,000 | |
| 1555 Lilac Ln, Mountain View | |||
| 192 Beatrice St, Mountain View | 07/29/2003 | ||
| 201 Granada Dr, Mountain View | 09/29/2017 | ||
| 279 Bonny St, Mountain View | 11/24/2020 | ||
| 1091 Wright Ave, Mountain View | 09/18/2013 | ||
| 1501 Canna CT, Mountain View | 01/28/2021 | ||
| 1502 Canna CT, Mountain View | 11/10/1988 | $190,000 | |
| 1542 Canna CT, Mountain View | 01/12/2026 | $1,650,000 | |
| 1109 Wright Ave, Mountain View | 05/31/2018 | ||
| 230 Polaris Ave, Mountain View | 7,200 | 04/26/2017 | |
| 133 Beatrice St, Mountain View | 08/29/2016 | ||
| 187 Bonny St, Mountain View | |||
| 1720 Wright Ave, Mountain View | 8,120 | 11/06/2012 | $2,200,000 |
| 315 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | |||
| 1681 Hackett Ave, Mountain View | |||
| 409 Burgoyne St, Mountain View | 08/23/2000 | $460,000 |