454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 3901 |
| Neighborhood | Rex Manor |
| Parcel ID | 150-25-031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/15/2011 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,619 |
Lot & Building Information for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.042
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
Assessed at $743,072, the tax amount paid for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $8,618.
When was 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 09/30/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,619 |
| Market value | $743,072 |
Assessment History for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $743,072 | 1.1599 | $8,619 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $728,502 | 1.19 | $8,669 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $714,218 | 1.1978 | $8,555 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $700,214 | 1.2185 | $8,532 | +2.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $686,486 | 1.2134 | $8,330 | +0.60% |
Permits for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Stevenson Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 456 | 0.10 |
| Theuerkauf Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.19 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.40 | |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.54 | |
| Crittenden Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 537 | 0.64 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.40 | |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.54 | |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.60 |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.71 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 454 Poppy Place, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 747 Vaquero Dr, Mountain View | 2,372 | 03/24/2026 | |
| 34 Saw Mill CT, Mountain View | 04/23/2007 | ||
| 29 Saw Mill CT, Mountain View | 08/06/2021 | $1,200,000 | |
| 1454 Wildrose Way, Mountain View | 08/25/2022 | $1,400,000 | |
| 537 San Pierre Way, Mountain View | 2,030 | 07/21/2025 | |
| 450 Poppy Pl, Mountain View | 12/03/2019 | ||
| 31 Saw Mill CT, Mountain View | 02/09/2018 | ||
| 403 Lotus Ln, Mountain View | 07/21/2022 | ||
| 2 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View | 02/03/2017 | ||
| 1 Comstock Queen CT, Mountain View | 06/17/2005 | $445,000 | |
| 735 Vaquero Dr, Mountain View | 2,372 | 05/17/2019 | |
| 458 Poppy Pl, Mountain View | 12/31/2019 | ||
| 39 Saw Mill Ln, Mountain View | 07/15/2016 | ||
| 421 Poppy Pl, Mountain View | 09/22/2022 | ||
| 32 Saw Mill CT, Mountain View | 04/23/2021 | ||
| 411 Lotus Ln, Mountain View | 06/11/2025 | $1,685,000 | |
| 40 Saw Mill Ln, Mountain View | 06/16/2023 | $1,385,000 | |
| 434 Poppy Pl, Mountain View | 11/06/2024 | ||
| 409 Poppy Pl, Mountain View | 02/20/2013 | ||
| 432 Lotus Ln, Mountain View | 01/26/1999 |