Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  San Clemente Way  »  910 San Clemente Way

910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Rex Manor
Parcel ID 150-30-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

Sale date 06/11/2004
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,949

Lot & Building Information for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.174 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,037,182, the tax amount paid for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $12,030.

When was 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 11/09/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2004 $690,000
06/22/1993 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/18/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/23/2021 Reconveyance
04/15/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
07/07/2020 Reconveyance
06/25/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
11/09/2016 Grant Deed
12/27/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/27/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
04/13/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
04/13/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,030
Current property tax $11,949
Market value $1,037,182

Assessment History for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,037,182 1.1599 $12,030 -0.58%
2024-2025 $1,016,846 1.19 $12,100 +1.34%
2023-2024 $996,909 1.1978 $11,941 +0.27%
2022-2023 $977,363 1.2185 $11,909 +2.43%
2021-2022 $958,200 1.2134 $11,627 +0.60%

Permits for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/03/2021
01/11/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 San Clemente Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.13
Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.13
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.17
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.60
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools