Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Mountain Laurel CT  »  401 Mountain Laurel CT

401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 7959
Neighborhood Rex Manor
Parcel ID 150-54-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/31/1994
Sale price $292,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,617

Lot & Building Information for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.037 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Multiple Family (R3)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491,280, the tax amount paid for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $5,698.

When was 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 04/20/1998.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1994 $292,500
12/30/1988 $237,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/1998 Deed
10/31/1994 Deed
10/31/1994 Deed
12/30/1988 Deed
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,698
Current property tax $5,617
Market value $491,280

Assessment History for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $491,280 1.1599 $5,698 -0.58%
2024-2025 $481,648 1.19 $5,732 +1.34%
2023-2024 $472,205 1.1978 $5,656 +0.27%
2022-2023 $462,947 1.2185 $5,641 +2.43%
2021-2022 $453,870 1.2134 $5,507 +0.59%

Permits for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2025
06/06/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.26
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.27
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.27
Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.28
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.26
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.27
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.27
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.38
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.76

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.27
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.27
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.38
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 0.47
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.52

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
412 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 08/30/2024 $1,375,000
426 St Emilion CT, Mountain View 11/17/2010
434 Beaume CT, Mountain View 03/10/2020 $1,550,000
433 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 12/01/2011
422 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 04/28/2016
424 Medoc CT, Mountain View 10/22/2004 $651,000
427 Medoc CT, Mountain View 09/09/2015
429 St Emilion CT, Mountain View 03/26/2004
400 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 07/03/2007 $730,000
2001 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View 03/06/2024
428 Medoc CT, Mountain View 07/21/2011 $585,000
430 St Emilion CT, Mountain View 09/22/2016
431 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 09/02/1994 $256,000
414 St Emilion CT, Mountain View 12/09/2024
424 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 01/30/2015 $1,025,000
438 Rhone CT, Mountain View 08/07/2024 $1,810,000
422 St Emilion CT, Mountain View 06/07/2022 $1,962,000
426 Medoc CT, Mountain View 05/29/1997 $293,000
425 Medoc CT, Mountain View 06/15/2010 $658,000
433 St Julien Way, Mountain View 11/21/2012

Nearby ZIP Codes for 401 Mountain Laurel Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report