Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Leghorn St  »  2019 Leghorn St

2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 153-02-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Sale date 12/02/2015
Sale price $2,235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,601

Lot & Building Information for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Building sqft 124,096
Total sqft 124,096
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.8
Buildings on lot 4
Lot sqft 35,050
Units 2
Year built 2022
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

How many square feet does 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 124,096 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043?

2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,655,783.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2015 $2,235,000
04/03/2001 $1,995,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2024 Reconveyance
02/16/2024 Substitution Trustee
11/14/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/28/2022 Construction Deed of Trust
06/01/2022 Agreement
06/01/2022 Easement
12/07/2018 Grant Deed
12/02/2015 Grant Deed
04/03/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,601
Market value $5,655,783

Assessment History for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,655,783 1.1599 $65,601 +2.39%
2024-2025 $5,383,905 1.19 $64,068 +78.71%
2023-2024 $2,993,045 1.1978 $35,851 +18.01%
2022-2023 $2,493,182 1.2185 $30,379 +2.43%
2021-2022 $2,444,297 1.2134 $29,659 +0.60%

Permits for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2025
11/18/2025
03/25/2025
10/29/2024
10/24/2024
02/09/2023
11/10/2022
09/27/2022
03/21/2022
07/16/2020
Unlock the permit history for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2019 Leghorn Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.