Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Sierra Vista Ave  »  920 Sierra Vista Ave

920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 153-02-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Churches (76)
Acreage 1.618

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,501,510, the tax amount paid for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $52,213.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,213
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,501,510

Assessment History for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,501,510 1.1599 $52,213 -0.93%
2024-2025 $4,428,891 1.19 $52,704 +0.80%
2023-2024 $4,365,211 1.1978 $52,286 +0.41%
2022-2023 $4,273,550 1.2185 $52,073 +3.48%
2021-2022 $4,147,350 1.2134 $50,324 +1.39%

Permits for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/21/2023
09/30/2022
08/07/2019
03/29/2019
05/15/2014
03/06/2013
Unlock the permit history for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Sierra Vista Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.