Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Sierra Vis  »  935 Sierra Vis

935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 153-03-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

Sale date 05/02/2024
Sale price $4,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,648

Lot & Building Information for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

Building sqft 11,456
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.89
Lot sqft 39,150
Units 3
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 11,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $388.

What is the year built & the current market value of 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, CA 94043?

935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,539,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2024 $4,450,000

Title Documents for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2024 Grant Deed
08/15/2005 Deed
03/15/1999 Deed
12/28/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,648
Market value $4,539,000

Assessment History for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,539,000 1.1599 $52,648 +105.87%
2024-2025 $2,149,009 1.19 $25,573 +1.34%
2023-2024 $2,106,872 1.1978 $25,236 +0.27%
2022-2023 $2,065,562 1.2185 $25,169 +2.43%
2021-2022 $2,025,062 1.2134 $24,572 +0.60%

Permits for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/24/2022
04/11/2018
10/10/2017
09/08/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 935 Sierra Vista, Mountain View