Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Fairmont Ave  »  415 Fairmont Ave

415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 235
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 158-05-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 12/03/2003
Sale price $427,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,145

Lot & Building Information for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.122 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

What is the market value of 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041?

The current market value is $616,036.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2003 $427,500

Title Documents for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2014 Grant Deed
12/03/2003 Deed
12/03/2003 Deed
12/01/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,145
Market value $616,036

Assessment History for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $616,036 1.1599 $7,145 +2.20%
2024-2025 $603,957 1.1576 $6,991 +1.04%
2023-2024 $592,115 1.1686 $6,919 +0.25%
2022-2023 $580,505 1.189 $6,902 +2.53%
2021-2022 $569,123 1.1829 $6,732 -0.15%

Permits for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Fairmont Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Bubb Elementary School 7 Public K-5 339 0.45
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.46
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.46
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.55
Amy Imai Elementary 8 Public K-5 380 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 0.34