Ocean County  »  08755  »  Nobility CT  »  131 Nobility CT

131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Nobility Court, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 124
Lot 1.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,108

Lot & Building Information for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River

Building sqft 2,388
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River

• • Improvements for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Nobility Court, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755?

131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,800, the tax amount paid for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 is $5,818.

When was 131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 was last sold in 06/28/2022 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $750,000
12/27/2002 $258,180
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
06/28/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,818
Current property tax $6,108
Market value $545,800

Assessment History for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,800 $545,800 1.066 $5,818 -39.77%
2024 $545,800 $545,800 1.77 $9,661 +5.29%
2023 $545,800 $545,800 1.681 $9,175 +3.64%
2022 $545,800 $545,800 1.622 $8,853 -3.86%
2021 $378,000 $378,000 2.436 $9,208 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Nobility Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.15
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 1.41
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 1.41
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.56
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.15
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.56
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 1.63
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.69
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 1.96

Nearest high schools

Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.56
Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 1.72
Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 1.82