Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Calderon Ave  »  695 Calderon Ave

695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 677 Calderon Ave
681 Calderon Ave
689 Calderon Ave
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 158-26-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

Property tax $9,624

Lot & Building Information for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 6,967
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.55
Lot sqft 24,000
Units 7
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

How many square feet does 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 6,967 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041?

695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $829,742.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2022 Reconveyance
06/23/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/23/2022 Deed of Trust
01/19/2017 Reconveyance
06/29/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/13/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/15/2011 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
09/15/2011 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,624
Market value $829,742

Assessment History for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $829,742 1.1599 $9,624 +2.20%
2024-2025 $813,474 1.1576 $9,417 +1.04%
2023-2024 $797,525 1.1686 $9,320 +0.25%
2022-2023 $781,888 1.189 $9,297 +2.52%
2021-2022 $766,557 1.1829 $9,068 -0.14%

Permits for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/08/2022
01/13/2021
09/26/2017
05/24/2017
03/13/2017
09/16/2013
Unlock the permit history for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,050
Median age 34.1
Average household income $242,642
Family households 52.6%
Occupied housing units 6,960
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,902,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Calderon Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.