119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 5994 |
| Neighborhood | Slater |
| Parcel ID | 160-39-014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/15/2004 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,527 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
| Building sqft | 2,790 |
| Building class | Two Family (02) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot sqft | 6,900 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One or Two Family (R2) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,790 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $993,797, the tax amount paid for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $11,527.
When was 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 08/27/2010.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,527 |
| Market value | $993,797 |
Assessment History for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $993,797 | 1.1599 | $11,527 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $974,312 | 1.1576 | $11,279 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $955,209 | 1.1686 | $11,163 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $936,480 | 1.189 | $11,135 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $918,119 | 1.1829 | $10,860 | -0.15% |
Permits for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.22 | |
| Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary | 6 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.28 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.35 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.35 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.22 | |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.35 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.35 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.35 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.55 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.22 | |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.35 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.35 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.55 | |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.59 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 119 Brenton Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 174 Ada Ave, Mountain View | 2,673 | 11/05/2020 | |
| 181 Easy St, Mountain View | 10/31/2024 | $1,500,000 | |
| 183 Easy St, Mountain View | 07/02/2019 | ||
| 126 Brenton CT, Mountain View | 2,138 | ||
| 153 Easy St, Mountain View | 05/03/2024 | $1,500,000 | |
| 210 Ada Ave, Mountain View | 04/23/2018 | ||
| 161 Easy St, Mountain View | 10/05/2017 | ||
| 163 Easy St, Mountain View | 08/04/1989 | $285,000 | |
| 167 Easy St, Mountain View | 07/06/2020 | $1,400,000 | |
| 169 Easy St, Mountain View | 06/14/2022 | ||
| 165 Easy St, Mountain View | 10/29/2012 | ||
| 100 Ada Ave, Mountain View | 9,880 | ||
| 175 Easy St, Mountain View | 08/03/2001 | ||
| 8 Cassandra Way, Mountain View | 06/07/2024 | $1,170,000 | |
| 201 Easy St, Mountain View | 03/08/2021 | ||
| 193 Easy St, Mountain View | 2,808 | ||
| 139 Brenton CT, Mountain View | 2,808 | 09/25/2020 | $2,200,000 |
| 123 Brenton CT, Mountain View | 2,790 | 10/10/2025 | |
| 177 Easy St, Mountain View | 06/14/2001 | $550,000 | |
| 53 Gladys Ave, Mountain View | 12/17/1998 | $241,500 |