Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  National Ave  »  455 National Ave

455 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 National Avenue, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 465 National Ave
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Wagon Wheel
Parcel ID 160-54-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 03/13/2012
Sale price $3,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,442

Lot & Building Information for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 17,230
Building class Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36)
Acreage 1.06
Lot sqft 46,174
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 455 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36) located at 455 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 17,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043?

455 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,176,376.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2012 $3,325,000
05/23/1990 $473,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/23/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/07/2013 Agreement
01/15/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/15/2013 Request for Notice Default
01/15/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
01/15/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/15/2012 Notice of Completion
04/04/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/13/2012 Subordination & Attornment Non
03/13/2012 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,442
Market value $4,176,376

Assessment History for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,176,376 1.1599 $48,442 +2.20%
2024-2025 $4,094,487 1.1576 $47,398 +1.04%
2023-2024 $4,014,204 1.1686 $46,910 +0.25%
2022-2023 $3,935,496 1.189 $46,793 +2.53%
2021-2022 $3,858,330 1.1829 $45,640 -0.15%

Permits for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/08/2023
02/06/2018
01/22/2018
01/18/2018
12/01/2017
10/17/2017
09/14/2017
01/18/2017
09/23/2015
Unlock the permit history for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 National Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.