625 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 625 National Avenue, Mountain View |
| Alternate address(es) | 627 National Ave |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Wagon Wheel |
| Parcel ID | 160-54-019 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
| Sale date | 03/15/2013 |
| Sale price | $2,217,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,673 |
Lot & Building Information for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
| Building sqft | 14,000 |
| Building class | Printing, Publishing and Reproduction (27) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Lot sqft | 24,000 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 05000 |
Other Property Data for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
- • Improvements for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
This Printing, Publishing and Reproduction (27) located at 625 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 14,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.
What is the year built & the current market value of 625 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043?625 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,730,680.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $31,673 |
| Market value | $2,730,680 |
Assessment History for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,730,680 | 1.1599 | $31,673 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,677,139 | 1.1576 | $30,991 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,624,647 | 1.1686 | $30,672 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,573,184 | 1.189 | $30,595 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,522,730 | 1.1829 | $29,841 | -0.15% |
Permits for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,176 |
| Median age | 36.1 |
| Average household income | $261,450 |
| Family households | 56.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,369 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.48 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,688,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,554,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 625 National Avenue, Mountain View